Interbank exchange rates at 03:50 GMT

10647

Interbank exchange rates at 03:50 GMT

Interbank exchange rates at 03:50 GMT

Dollar rates
USD/JPY Japan109.19-20109.19-200.00109.40108.75-6.68
EUR/USD Euro1.1821-241.1821-240.001.18481.1749+12.39
GBP/USD UK1.3010-121.3010-120.001.30301.2941+5.39
USD/CHF Switzerland0.9616-200.9616-200.000.96380.9583-5.60
USD/CAD Canada1.2674-791.2674-790.001.27551.2654-5.69
AUD/USD Australia0.7891-950.7891-950.000.79100.7839+9.59
NZD/USD New Zealand0.7315-210.7315-210.000.73280.7252+5.68
Euro rates
EUR/JPY Japan129.06-10129.06-100.00129.17128.05+4.86
EUR/GBP UK0.9085-880.9085-880.000.91200.9052+6.58
EUR/CHF Switzerland1.1370-731.1370-730.001.13871.1274+6.08
EUR/CAD Canada1.4983-931.4983-930.001.50151.4948+6.02
EUR/AUD Australia1.4971-811.4971-810.001.50131.4942+2.54
EUR/DKK Denmark7.4359-667.4359-660.007.45947.4350+0.03
EUR/NOK Norway9.3757-8079.3757-8070.009.41939.3546+3.16
EUR/SEK Sweden9.5953-60539.5953-60530.009.62059.5721+0.27
EUR/CZK Czech Rep.26.150-8026.150-800.0026.19126.144-3.16
EUR/HUF Hungary304.29-69304.29-690.00305.96304.42-1.61
EUR/PLN Poland4.2843-594.2843-590.004.29894.2756-2.69
Yen courses
AUD/JPY Australia86.18-2286.18-220.0086.2485.45+2.35
GBP/JPY UK142.05-11142.05-110.00142.09141.26-1.69
CAD/JPY Canada86.11-1586.11-150.0086.2785.47-1.06
NZD/JPY New Zealand79.91-9579.91-950.0079.9579.08-1.36
Other dollar rates
USD/CZK Czech Rep.22.105-5522.105-550.0022.28322.093-13.85
USD/HUF Hungary257.52-92257.52-920.00260.58257.17-12.43
USD/DKK Denmark6.2903-136.2903-130.006.33096.2790-11.01
USD/NOK Norway7.9298-3587.9298-3580.008.00827.9087-8.23
USD/PLZ Poland3.6246-513.6246-510.003.65213.6172-13.42
USD/RUB Russia59.791-86159.791-8610.0060.30959.800-2.35
USD/SEK Sweden8.1158-2488.1158-2480.008.17548.1112-10.84
USD/ZAR South Africa13.4372-67213.4372-6720.0013.517813.4219-1.76
USD/CNY China6.6637-576.6637-570.006.67706.6435-4.03
USD/HKD Hong Kong7.8189-947.8189-940.007.82027.8167+0.82
USD/MYR Malaysia4.2925-754.2925-750.004.29804.2895-4.26
USD/INR India64.075-9564.075-950.0064.25564.055-5.70
USD/IDR Indonesia13351-6513351-650.001338013334-1.23
USD/PHP Philippines50.993-1.01350.993-1.0130.0051.14550.785+2.82
USD/SGD Singapore1.3603-131.3603-130.001.36461.3588-5.98
USD/KRW South Korea1141.86-3.861141.86-3.860.001148.171141.24-5.39
USD/TWD Taiwan30.332-6230.332-620.0030.43030.281-6.50
USD/THB Thailand33.190-21033.190-2100.0033.29033.150-7.29
USD/VND Vietnam22693-76322693-7630.002273522727-0.19
USD/BRR Brazil3.1922-523.1922-520.003.21883.1556-1.88
USD/MXN Mexico17.8064-36417.8064-3640.0018.034317.7788-14.05
USD/ARS Argentina17.7020-12017.7020-1200.0017.735717.6752+11.58

Source: Tullett Prebon (End) Dow Jones Newswires, PRIME

Source: https://alfaforex.com